Privacy Policy

Information obligation statement

(Privacy Policy)

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this data protection information, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within the scope of our website.

Contact us

If you contact us by form on the website or by e-mail, the data you provide will be stored by us for six months for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in case of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

General

As a matter of principle, we collect and use personal data of our users only to the extent that this is necessary for the provision of a functional website and our content and services. The collection and use of personal data of our users is regularly only carried out with the consent of the user. An exception applies in those cases where obtaining prior consent is not possible for actual reasons and the processing of the data is permitted by legal regulations.
The website also uses some external tools, which are listed in more detail below.
If you are interested in not being tracked by third party sites while surfing the internet, we recommend using a browser plugin such as disconnect.me, which prevents these trackings from e.g. Google Analytics or Facebook.

Providing the website

Every request to a website requires personal data, such as your IP address, without which your request cannot be carried out.
This is necessary to be able to play out a website in the first place.
This data is stored in log files and deleted after seven days. There is no evaluation for marketing purposes, this serves only the technical review of the systems.
In this case, there is a legitimate interest according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. F DSVGO.

Data storage

We would like to point out that for the purpose of processing your inquiry and contacting you, your personal data will be stored after you have voluntarily filled in the corresponding form fields.
This storage is necessary for the proper fulfillment of the order to process your request.
The data will be processed on servers of the following Austrian company, and transferred to the systems of the requested company.

World4You Internet Services GmbH
4020 Linz, Hafenstraße 47-51

The data processing is carried out on the basis of the legal provisions of § 96 para 3 TKG as well as Art 6 para 1 lit a (consent) and/or lit b (necessary for the performance of the contract) of the DSGVO.

Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your end device with the help of the browser. They do not cause any damage.
We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser on your next visit.
If you do not wish this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you only allow this in individual cases.
When deactivating cookies, the functionality of our website may be limited.

Google Analytics

Web analysis

Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. To deactivate Google Analytics, Google provides a browser plug-in at http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de. Google Analytics uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific information related to the user on the user's terminal device. These enable an analysis of the use of our website offer by Google. The information collected by the cookie about the use of our pages (including your IP address) is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. We point out that on this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code "gat._anonymizeIp();" to ensure anonymized collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking). If anonymization is active, Google truncates IP addresses within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area, which is why no conclusions can be drawn about your identity. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. Google complies with the data protection provisions of the "Privacy Shield" agreement and is registered with the "Privacy Shield" program of the U.S. Department of Commerce and uses the information collected to evaluate the use of our websites, to compile reports for us in this regard and to provide other related services to us.

You can learn more at http://www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/privacyoverview.html.

We have concluded a corresponding contract with the provider for commissioned data processing.
Your IP address is recorded, but pseudonymized immediately (e.g. by deleting the last 8 bits). This means that only a rough localization is possible anymore.
The relationship with the web analytics provider is based on the Privacy Shield.
The data processing is based on the legal provisions of § 96 para 3 TKG and Art 6 para 1 lit a (consent) and/or f (legitimate interest) of the DSGVO.
Our concern in terms of the DSGVO (legitimate interest) is the improvement of our offer and our web presence. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is kept for statistical purposes for an indefinite period of time, but anonymized from personal data after a few months in order to not allow any permanent conclusions, but to be able to offer overall statistics for the website.

Other services

Google Maps

The website uses Google Maps to provide you with geographical information. For technical reasons, your IP address and other data are transmitted to Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

You can find Google's privacy policy here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de

YouTube

This website may provide videos hosted on YouTube, a service Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Viewing a YouTube video transmits personal data to Google.

You can find Google's privacy policy here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de

Facebook Social Plugins

This website may use social plugins from Facebook.
The operating company of Facebook is Facebook, Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA. If a data subject lives outside the USA or Canada, the data controller is Facebook Ireland Ltd, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland.
Each call of a page sends data to Facebook, which is analyzed and evaluated by the operating company. Facebook provides information about the company's privacy policy at https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

Your rights

You are generally entitled to the rights of information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection rights have otherwise been violated in some way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

You can reach us at the following contact details: info@enayati.at

Contact

Address

Ärztezentrum St. Stephan
Salzburger Str. 65
4600 Wels

Opening Hours

Monday 8a.m. – 5p.m.
Tuesday 8a.m. – 3p.m.
Wednesday closed
Friday 8a.m. – 12a.m.
Date by agreement

How To Find Us

© 2021 Dr. med. Sahba Enayati
menucross-circle